Skip To Main Content

Faculty & Staff

Aaliyah Akbar

Clinician Staff

Email Me

Abrham Alem

Instructional Coach

Email

Adam Green

Band
Choir
VAPA

Email

Adrea Ledet

Speech Lang Pathologist

Email Me

Adriana Tinajero

Counselor

Email

Alexis Perkins

Library/Textbook Room

Email

Alex Naughton

Special Education

Email Me

Alizia Gonzalez

Art II
Intro to Commercial Art
VAPA

Email

Alyssa Santiago (Costa)

Special Education

Email Me

Amy Colt

English - Computer Pathway

Email Me

Ashley Rhoden

African American Female Excellence (AAFE)

Email Me

Awele Makeba

Drama
​​​​​​​VAPA

Email

Ayo Akatugba

Physics, Green Energy Pathway

Email Me

Azhi Shekarloo

Therapist

Barbara Harris

Special Education

Email Me

Brandi Nelson

English - VaPa Pathway

Email Me

Brandon Johnson

US History/ Gov Econ - Green Pathway

Email Me

Brittney Richardson

Counselor

Email

Calvin Reed

Physical Education

Email Me

Camille Lennon

Special Education

Email

Cami Simms

Speech Lang Pathologist

Email Me

Carlisa Johnson

Assistant Principal

Email

Casey Dolan

English
VAPA

Email

Cassidy Nealon

Chemistry - Green Energy Pathway

Email Me

Christian Huerta

Special Education

Email Me

Christina McGhee

Biiology - Metis

Email Me

Conor Carroll

Chemistry

Email

Corbin Dodd

History - VaPa Pathway

Email Me

Coron Brinson

Assistant Principal

Email

Dana Lalaw

Computer Pathway Case Manager

Email

David Lopez

English - Green Energy Pathway

Email Me

Dawa Mohssen

Bilingual Administrative Assistant II

Deborah Williams

Nurse

Email

Dennis Spencer

Film studies/DHH

Email Me

Dylan Ohara

Counselor

Email

Edward Hill, Jr

CTE - ChEd Pathway

Email Me

Edward Smith

Special Education

Email Me

Eric Braggs

Chemistry - ChEd Pathway

Email Me

Eric Espinosa

CTE - ChEd Pathway

Email Me

Eric Shapiro

Community Schools Manager

Felipe Bobino

Case Manager
Green Energy Pathway

Email

Geoff Wheaton

Special Education

Email Me

Hassan Malik Russell Williams

Counselor

Email

Hilda Oparaocha

STIP

James Barbuto

Newcomer Program

Email Me

James Ortega

Assistant Principal

Email

 

James Salazar

Physical Education

Email Me

Jason Haubrich

Ceramics

Email

Javier Armas

History/ Gov Econ - ChEd Pathway

Email Me

Jazmine Cisneros Pena

College & Career

Email Me

Jeremy Cohen

Special Education

Email Me

Jessica Araiza

Newcomer Program

Email Me

Jessica Kretschmer

Biology - Themis

Email Me

Joanna Calderon

Bilingual Attendance Specialist

Johnathon Ayers

English - Metis

Email Me

John Sjobring

Special Education

Email Me

Joseph Ferrera

Multimedia - Computer Pathway

Email Me

Joshua Drilling

Instructional Coach

Email Me

Joshua Stroup

STIP

Kameelah Rahmaan

US History/ APEX - Computer Pathway

Email Me

Kisasi Brooks

Gov/Econ - VaPa Pathway

Email Me

Koresh Adams

Physical Education

Email Me

Kristina Lawson

Music Production / Stagecraft

Email Me

Kristin Loo

Student Store/ ASB Business Manager

Email Me

Larry Atkins

Special Education

Email Me

Laurel Sinclair

English - Prometheus

Email

Lauren Hire

Special Education

Email Me

Lawana Booker

Special Education

Email Me

Lisa Leal

Graphic Design
Digital Photo
VAPA

Email

Lorena Hernandez

Bilingual Administrative Assistant II

Luis Iglesias Elenes

Ethnic Studies

Email Me

Lydia Ropp

History - VaPa & Green Energy Pathways

Email Me

Maki Kasai

Physiology - ChEd Pathway

Email Me

Marcus Normant

Special Education

Email Me

Maria Rodriguez

Special Education

Email Me

Matt Donahue

Special Education

Email Me

McFarland, Kimberly

Special Education

Email Me

Michael Knox

Assistant Principal

Email

Michael Roe

English - ChEd Pathway

Email Me

Mitchelle Xia

History - Computer Pathway

Email Me

Monica Pham

Ethnic Studies - Gaia

Email Me

Muhammad Ali

Special Education

Email Me

Murida McGee

Special Education

Email Me

Nanci Roman Gonzalez

Lead Counselor

Email

Natalie Musick

CTE - Green Energy Pathway

Email Me

Natalie Silva

Lincoln Mental Health Clinician

Navjeet Banga

Special Education

Email Me

Nicholas Beasley

Construction/ TSA

Email Me

Nicole Smith

Administrative Assistant II

Omar Roberts

Nurse

Email

Paulo Sunia

History/Gov Econ- Computer Pathway

Email Me

Rachel Kantor

AP Art
Illustration
VAPA

Email

Rachel Simon-Bryant

Special Education

Email

Rayna Seuell

Restorative Justice Coordinator

Email

Rebecca Huang

Comprehensive High School Director

Email

Rigoberto Mendoza

ChEd Pathway Case Manager

Email

Rodney Brown

English - Computer Pathway

Email Me

Rubén Guzmán

Art I
VAPA

Email

Sam Hopkins

Special Education

Email Me

Sandra Ratto

Special Education

Email Me

Saumitra Kelkar

Biology - Gaia

Email Me

Shannon Silberhorn

Ethnic Studies/ One Goal - Themis

Email Me

Shanti Elliott

Pathway Coach

Shawne Eagleton

Special Education

Email Me

Shelline Waldorf

Special Education

Email Me

Sofia Ortiz

Special Education

Email Me

Stephen Ruby

Math - Prometheus

Email Me

Stephen Smith

Special Education

Email Me

Steve Volmer

School Psychologist

Sunnie Smith

VaPa Pathway Case Manager

Email

Tansy Stark

Lincoln Mental Health Clinician

Email Me

Terri Van Hare

Biology - Green Energy Pathway

Email Me

Thirkell Debellotte

Physical Education

Email Me

Tony Galli

Lincoln Therapist

Tristan Murray

Special Education

Email Me

Umar Abdel-Qawi

Special Education

Email Me

Wilmot Yeh

Physics - Computer Pathway

Email Me

Xavier Shakur

English - Themis

Email Me

Yesenia Alamillo

Bilingual Administrative Assistant III

Yesenia Cardenas

Bilingual Attendance Specialist